Special Awards Recipients

AUSA Leadership Excellence Award
Cadet Maxwell Congrove, The Ohio State University

Military Order of World Wars Award
Cadet Lauryn Jeans, Claremont McKenna College

Military Officers Association of America Award
Cadet Nicholas Vosburgh, Appalachian State University

First Command Financial Services Award
Cadet Adam Arel, Texas A&M University

USAA Warrior Spirit Award
Cadet Steven Carson, University of Arizona

Armed Forces Bank Award
Cadet Ethan Gilmore, Virginia Military Institute

Reserve Organization of America Award
Cadet Edgar Christie, University of North Carolina at Pembroke

National Guard Association of the United State Award
Cadet Jacob Arquisola, University of Pittsburgh

Bold Leader Spirit Award
Cadet John Stovall, Virginia Tech

Armed Forces Services Corporation Award
Cadet Maureen Burns, Saint John’s University – Minnesota
Cadet Brandon Beader, Pennsylvania State University – University Park

RECONDO Award Recipients

3rd Regiment, Alpha Company

·       Cadet Noah Abramski, Sam Houston State University
·       Cadet Jacob Bianchi, University of Texas at San Antonio
·       Cadet Thomas Broomell, Dickinson College
·       Cadet Jacob Chamness, George Mason University
·       Cadet Lorenzo Cordero, University of Texas at San Antonio
·       Cadet Elijah Eaton, The Johns Hopkins University
·       Cadet Parker Ennis, College of William and Mary
·       Cadet Brennan Eppinger, The College of New Jersey
·       Cadet Brooke Farrington, University of Alaska Fairbanks
·       Cadet Mathew Gairala, Florida Atlantic University
·       Cadet Jaydon Grafsgaard, University of North Dakota
·       Cadet Jacob Hahn, Florida Institute of Technology
·       Cadet Hayden Hittle, Middle Tennessee State University
·       Cadet Lauryn Jeans, Claremont McKenna College
·       Cadet Tyler Keane, Washington State University
·       Cadet Paul Kotarski, Bellarmine University
·       Cadet Wyatt Lastinger, University of North Georgia
·       Cadet Gavin Olson, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
·       Cadet Andrew Peterson, Florida Southern College
·       Cadet James Strickler, University of Maine

3rd Regiment, Bravo Company

·       Cadet Blaine Halford, University of Southern Indiana
·       Cadet Devin Najdek, Georgia Military College
·       Cadet Tristan Poole, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
·       Cadet Gabriel Sauvageau, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
·       Cadet John Stovall, Virginia Tech
·       Cadet Brandon Willkomm, Colorado State University

3rd Regiment, Charlie Company

·       Cadet Ayomide Adekola, University of North Georgia
·       Cadet Christian Arnett, University of Iowa
·       Cadet Sean Bonner, Michigan Technological University
·       Cadet Logan Caffee, Carroll College
·       Cadet Stephon Calhoune, Mississippi State University
·       Cadet Liam Coffey, Norwich University
·       Cadet Maxwell Congrove, The Ohio State University
·       Cadet James Crisp, University of North Georgia
·       Cadet Jayden Espinosa, Weber State University
·       Cadet Kyle Frimel, St. Lawrence University
·       Cadet Joshua Gordon, Tuskegee University
·       Cadet Anthony Gramarossa, Suny-Brockport
·       Cadet Jacob Hall, University of Vermont
·       Cadet Ryan Hane, Texas A&M University
·       Cadet Andrew Harris, University of Florida
·       Cadet Blake Heady, University of New Mexico Main Campus
·       Cadet Nathaniel Houser, University of Cincinnati
·       Cadet Nicholas Hutchison, Missouri State University
·       Cadet Joseph Imburgia, Boston College
·       Cadet David McBain, The Citadel
·       Cadet Conor McGavern, University of Idaho
·       Cadet Dalton Nunamaker, Georgetown University
·       Cadet Wayne Pearman, Missouri State University
·       Cadet Christopher Rosene, St. Norbert College
·       Cadet Jack Schaefer, University of Wisconsin-Madison
·       Cadet Benjamin Shallenberger, University of Colorado
·       Cadet Parker Spencer, University of Nevada
·       Cadet Dylan Stiffler, Eastern Michigan University
·       Cadet Ethan Tangney, University of Central Florida
·       Cadet Jacob Tobey, Stephen F Austin State University
·       Cadet Karsten Wahl, Virginia Military University
·       Cadet Joseph Watson, Point Loma Nazarene University
·       Cadet Michael Welsh, Virginia Military Institute
·       Cadet Matthew Wright, University of Tennessee at Martin
·       Cadet Zebulon Yerby, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

3rd Regiment, Delta Company

·       Cadet Adam Arel, Texas A&M University – Central Texas
·       Cadet Blake Audibert, Worcester Polytechnic Institute
·       Cadet William Dunne, North Carolina State University
·       Cadet Melody Exum, Liberty University
·       Cadet Adam Gillies, University Of Massachusetts Lowell
·       Cadet William Gresham, University of Louisiana at Monroe
·       Cadet Daniel Heiple, Cedarville University
·       Cadet Brendan Hogan, Columbia University
·       Cadet Timothy Howard, Butler University
·       Cadet Willam Kordenbrock, Michigan technological University
·       Cadet Richard Lee, The University of Alabama
·       Cadet Presley Luce, Texas A&M University
·       Cadet John Northrop, Syracuse University
·       Cadet Kieran O’ Brien, University of San Diego
·       Cadet Rikianne Obryne, University of South Florida
·       Cadet Ulysses Rooney, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
·       Cadet Jakob Seib, Montana State University
·       Cadet Caleb Snow, Texas A&M University
·       Cadet Clayton Stratton, Newberry College
·       Cadet Nicolas Vosburgh, Appalachian State University