Special Awards Recipients

AUSA Leadership Excellence Award
Cadet Jeffery Newton, University of Louisville

Military Order of World Wars Award
Cadet Phillip King, McDaniel College

Military Officers Association of America Award
Cadet Lydia Young, Indiana University – Purdue University Indianapolis

First Command Financial Services Award
Cadet Brandi Brooks, Bowie State University

USAA Warrior Spirit Award
Cadet Hailey Sundblom, Kansas State University

Armed Forces Bank Award
Cadet Serigne Cisse, City College of New York

Reserve Organization of America Award
Cadet William Mitchell, Middle Tennessee State University

National Guard Association of the United State Award
Cadet Mitchell Bauer, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Bold Leader Spirit Award
Cadet Kinley Frazier, SUNY-Brockport

Armed Forces Services Corporation Award
Cadet Jeffrey Newton, University of Louisville
Cadet Janell Brinser, Indiana University of Pennsylvania

RECONDO Award Recipients

Alpha Company

·      Cadet Bechtler Addison, Duke University
·      Cadet Mitchell Bauer, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
·      Cadet Jarred Birriel, Shippensburg University
·      Cadet Graham Boswell, Wofford College
·      Cadet Angel Cantu, Boise State University
·      Cadet Drew Farrell, Southern Utah University
·      Cadet James Fleming, Virginia Tech
·      Cadet William Givhan, Marion Military Institute
·      Cadet Edward Hay, Worcester Polytechnic Institute
·      Cadet Grant Heselton, University of Wisconsin – Madison
·      Cadet Patrick Hoyle, Texas Christian University
·      Cadet Danyale Hutson, Christopher Newport University
·      Cadet Phillip King, McDaniel College
·      Cadet David LaFrance, Baylor University
·      Cadet Michael McCord, Virginia Tech
·      Cadet Elias Moore, Embry – Riddle Aeronautical University
·      Cadet Landon Nolta, Rochester Institute of Technology
·      Cadet Gabe Parker, University of North Georgia
·      Cadet Matthew Pemberton, Methodist University
·      Cadet John Penland, Colorado State University
·      Cadet Dawson Satterfield, Missouri University of Science & Technology
·      Cadet Robert Schandall, Coastal Carolina University
·      Cadet Dylan Spaulding, SUNY – Albany
·      Cadet Rachel Verdow, University of Dayton
·      Cadet Justin Yew, Drexel University
·      Cadet Samuel Yi, University of Maryland

Bravo Company

·      Cadet Zachary Barry, University of Washington – Seattle
·      Cadet Austin Beck, California Polytechnic State University – San Luis Obispo
·      Cadet Kathleen Branz, University of Idaho
·      Cadet Matthew Budzynski, Bowling Green State University
·      Cadet Joshua Capleton, Eastern Illinois University
·      Cadet Macarios Casanova, Creighton University
·      Cadet Rachael Collins, Indiana University of Pennsylvania
·      Cadet Ryan Cooper, Virginia Military Institute
·      Cadet John Douglas, Clemson University
·      Cadet Kinley Frazier, SUNY – Brockport
·      Cadet Lucas Gibson, Campbellsville University
·      Cadet Sabrina Hantz, University of Mississippi
·      Cadet Corbin Hoppe, University of Colorado
·      Cadet Kenneth Huff, Presbyterian College
·      Cadet Paul Limentato, Olivet Nazarene University
·      Cadet Christopher Mauger, University of Denver
·      Cadet Adam Miller, Auburn University
·      Cadet Benjamin Mitsch, Miami University
·      Cadet Alex Nelson, Washington State University
·      Cadet Courtney Paulson, Sam Houston State University
·      Cadet Matthew Peterson, College of William and Mary
·      Cadet Jesse Riding, University of Idaho
·      Cadet David Roane, George Mason University
·      Cadet Allyson Serbick, University of Wyoming
·      Cadet Trenton Taylor, University of Kentucky

Charlie Company

·      Cadet Bennett Anderson, University of Delaware
·      Cadet Andrew Bane, The University of Alabama
·      Cadet Bryce Brown, Texas A&M University
·      Cadet Tristan Carlson, University of North Dakota
·      Cadet Justin Cobb, University of Central Missouri
·      Cadet Thomas Cothren, University of North Georgia
·      Cadet Bridget Deasy, Loyola University
·      Cadet Andrew Delbrocco, Tufts University
·      Cadet Joshua Drez, University of Louisiana at Lafayette
·      Cadet Jacob Duncan, Norwich University
·      Cadet Charles Fenn, Dartmouth College
·      Cadet Carson Hager, University of North Georgia
·      Cadet Cameron Hoskins, Eastern Illinois University
·      Cadet Mitchell Kennedy, University of North Georgia
·      Cadet Pierre Lawrence, Central Washington University
·      Cadet Roman Leone, The University of Alabama
·      Cadet Enrique Lozano, Saint Mary’s University
·      Cadet Lucas Marchi, Syracuse University
·      Cadet Alexander Mong, Iowa State University
·      Cadet Alexander Morales, Syracuse University
·      Cadet Jeffrey Newton, University of Louisville
·      Cadet Lawrence Randall, Stephen F Austin State University
·      Cadet Valerie Anum, Oregon State University
·      Cadet Isaac Sandoval, Central Washington University
·      Cadet Ryan Snyder, Syracuse University
·      Cadet Guy Westhoff, Kennesaw State University
·      Cadet Gohan Whitebull, South Dakota State University

Delta Company

·      Cadet Michael Beier, Eastern Washington University
·      Cadet Philip Bertsch, Wright State University
·      Cadet Brian Bongiovi, University of Pittsburgh
·      Cadet Zachary Caldwell, Oklahoma State University
·      Cadet Joseph Canales, Virginia Tech
·      Cadet Scott Cherry Holmes, Loras College
·      Cadet Thomas Coatney, Minnesota State University – Mankato
·      Cadet Curtis Cox, Salisbury University
·      Cadet Jonathan Edmiston, University of Alabama in Huntsville
·      Cadet Ryan Elwing, University of Wisconsin – La Crosse
·      Cadet Nathan Gollop, University of Wisconsin – Milwaukee
·      Cadet Michael Graupner, The Citadel
·      Cadet Samuel Handy, Purdue University
·      Cadet Nicholas Huron, Morehead State University
·      Cadet Liam Huston, Dickinson College
·      Cadet Michael Jones, Southern Illinois University at Carbondale
·      Cadet Austin Kline, Morehead State University
·      Cadet William Mitchell, Middle Tennessee State University
·      Cadet Michael Mounce, Louisiana State University
·      Cadet Zachary Mumma, Penn State – University Park
·      Cadet Brandon Nanos, Hawaii Pacific University
·      Cadet Jacob Nelson, Tennessee Technological University
·      Cadet Erik Nygaard, Michigan State University
·      Cadet Zachary Scott, Texas A&M University
·      Cadet Quentin Silverio, Purdue University
·      Cadet Garrett Smoot, Boise State University
·      Cadet Cadet Matthew Whitney, Texas A&M University
·      Cadet Tershawn Woods, Georgia Southern University