Special Awards Recipients

AUSA Leadership Excellence Award
Cadet James Shottenkirk, Methodist University

Military Order of World Wars Award
Cadet Riginst Macenat, Florida International University

Military Officers Association of America Award
Cadet Kaylee Lichtenstein, University of Iowa

First Command Financial Services Award
Cadet Ana Khvedelidze, West Chester University

USAA Warrior Spirit Award
Cadet Jonah Andrews, Point Loma Nazarene College

Armed Forces Bank Award
Cadet Jacob Horwitz, Georgetown University

Reserve Organization of America Award
Cadet Austin Grabill, Kansas State University

National Guard Association of the United State Award
Cadet Jack Anderson, Texas A&M University

Bold Leader Spirit Award
Cadet Cadet Carlos Delva, Fayetteville State University

Armed Forces Services Corporation Award
Cadet Morgan Davis, Clemson University
Cadet Dorilyn Castillo, University of Puerto Rico Mayaguez

RECONDO Award Recipients

4th Regiment Alpha Company

Cadet Austin Askew, Virginia State University
Cadet Jaycie Bell, University of Hawaii at Manoa
Cadet Dallin Bunting, Southern Utah University
Cadet Justyn Callahan, Westfield State College
Cadet Christian Canon, Colorado School of Mines
Cadet Benjamin Curry, Samford University
Cadet Benjamin Daniels, University of South Carolina
Cadet Phillip Dillion, Florida State University
Cadet Khai Dinh, California State University Long Beach
Cadet Daniel Dizor, Florida State University
Cadet Jane Geisman, University of Colorado
Cadet David Gillies, University of Southern Carolina
Cadet Niles Hansen, California University of Pennsylvania
Cadet William Harrison, Costal Carolina University
Cadet Owen Holden, Colorado State University
Cadet Mason Hubble, Virginia Tech
Cadet Joshua Hurst, Duquesne University
Cadet Ethan Hynes, Bucknell University
Cadet Kyle Kirk, University of Central Florida
Cadet Ethan Loeb, The University of Akron
Cadet Justin Mannucci, Pacific Lutheran University
Cadet John Morano, College of the Holy Cross
Cadet Brennan OBrien, University of Notre Dame
Cadet Jacob OConnor, Texas Christian University
Cadet Matthew Patterson, Rochester Institute of Technology
Cadet Logan Perkins, University of Central Florida
Cadet Carl Peterson, Texas State University – San Marcos
Cadet Matthew Pickett, Texas A&M University
Cadet Ryan Pinewski, Saint John University – Minnesota
Cadet Alexander Ramos Diaz, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Cadet Paul Santowski, Rochester Institute of Technology
Cadet Zane Seymore, Emory and Henry College
Cadet Zachary Smith, University of Pittsburgh
Cadet Bryce Sullenger, Norwich University
Cadet Esaia Terron, Tarleton State University
Cadet Brody Tobinstuebiger, Illinois State University

4th Regiment Bravo Company

Cadet Zachary Adams, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Cadet Alexander Aylsworth, Ball State University
Cadet Alfred Barnes, Jackson State University
Cadet Alexandra Bisaccia, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Cadet Jared Blanco, Florida Institute of Technology
Cadet Michael Joshua Cambia, University of Hawaii at Manoa
Cadet Daniel Carroll, Virginia Military Institute
Cadet Benjamin Carter, University of Cincinnati
Cadet Aidan Chariton, University of Connecticut
Cadet Ty Chrisman, University of Dubuque
Cadet Gregory Clark, University of Connecticut
Cadet Nicholas Cunningham, Missouri State University
Cadet David Custer, Clarion University of Pennsylvania
Cadet Brendan Daeschner, Ohio University
Cadet Joseph Dail, Hampden – Sydney College
Cadet Mason Devorak, Washington State University
Cadet Alexander Diprampero, Virginia Military Institute
Cadet Robert Doar, Princeton University
Cadet Kenneth Fleming, Athens State University
Cadet Seth Hanchett, Wilkes University
Cadet Anthony Harper, University of Alabama in Huntsville
Cadet Benjamin Heilig, Saint Bonaventure University
Cadet Adeline Hester, Penn State – University Park
Cadet Sterling Howard, Southern Illinois University – Edwardsville
Cadet Cody Jay, The Ohio State University
Cadet Karl Karolyi, Auburn University
Cadet Preston Kerlegrand, The Citadel
Cadet Austin Laase, Florida State University
Cadet Joshua Libby, Texas A&M University at Kingsville
Cadet Kaylee Lichtenstein, University of Iowa
Cadet Samuel Lu, College of William and Mary
Cadet Marc Malloch, Mississippi State University
Cadet Peerayut Maneewan, Morgan State University
Cadet Rafael Mendoza, Arkansas State University
Cadet Zachary Miller, Austin Peay State University
Cadet Jacklyn Oehler King, University of Wisconsin – Madison
Cadet Jonathan Parsons, University of Alaska Fairbanks
Cadet Donnie Patton, University of North Georgia
Cadet John Pezzolanti, Wilkes University
Cadet Alex Richards, Florida International University
Cadet Henrique Rosso, Fayetteville State University
Cadet Jack Sadle, University of South Carolina
Cadet Jonathan Segura, Columbus State University
Cadet Devon Seville, Virginia Tech
Cadet Christopher Shaw, Saint Marys University
Cadet James Shottenkirk, Methodist University
Cadet Andrew Somers, Methodist University
Cadet Tyler Sommer, University of Georgia
Cadet Michael Spenzos, Providence College
Cadet Cordell Tappe, Rochester Institue of Technology
Cadet Robet Thompson, University of Central Florida
Cadet Braden Trammell, Missouri State University
Cadet Parker White, University of Colorado

4th Regiment Charlie Company

Cadet Noah Armstrong, University of North Georgia
Cadet Timothy Bosdell, University of North Georgia
Cadet Richard Chabuz, Hood College
Cadet Justice Cook, University of Illinois at Chicago
Cadet Ryan Cunningham, University of North Florida
Cadet Tucker Darden, Clemson University
Cadet Morgan Davis, Clemson University
Cadet Marquel Evans, East Carolina University
Cadet Ross Friar, Xavier University
Cadet Thaddeaus Grothe, Carson-Newman University
Cadet William Hawley, Macalester College
Cadet Lane Hiser, Arizona State University
Cadet Jacob Horwitz, Georgetown University
Cadet Alexander Jimenez Quintana, Turabo University
Cadet Ana Khvedelidze, West Chester University
Cadet Matthew Lake, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Cadet Adam Laundree, Penn State – University Park
Cadet Michael McCall, Virginia Military Institute
Cadet Simon Mendenhall, University of Vermont
Cadet John Michne, The Citadel
Cadet Ryan Mraz, West Virginia University
Cadet Elias Pessiki, Lehigh University
Cadet Ava Rysewyk, Penn State – University Park
Cadet John Shustack, Auburn University
Cadet Ty Slaugenhoupt, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Cadet Sebastian Stonhill, Utah State University
Cadet Joshua Thompson, Virginia Tech
Cadet Kenneth Wallace, Ohio University
Cadet Michael Williams, University of Dallas
Cadet Jordan Zechser, Campbell University

4th Regiment Delta Company

Cadet Jack Anderson, Texas A&M University
Cadet Julian Borghese, University of Texas at San Antonio
Cadet Jordan Cook, University of North Georgia
Cadet Dominic Counihan, Northern Arizona University
Cadet Jacob Dayon, University of Oklahoma
Cadet Joseph Elinski, Pennsylvania College of Technology
Cadet Jackson Esparza, University of Nevada
Cadet Gavin Fehr, Georgia Southern University
Cadet Philip Folkerts, Georgia Southern University
Cadet Spencer France, Texas A&M University
Cadet Justin Funk, Texas A&M University
Cadet Michael King, University of Tampa
Cadet Braden Kobayashi, Creighton University
Cadet William Lee, Saint Johns University – Minnesota
Cadet Kurt Maly, Pennsylvania College of Technology
Cadet Demetrios Monroe, Liberty University
Cadet Dalton Ness, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities
Cadet William Taylor, Virginia Military Institute
Cadet Jonas Thissen, University of Nevada